Kostas Moschos

List of composers

Chronological catalogue of works

TITLE Date
Duration
Type First - Performance - Comments
"St. Paul, in Philippi prison" 2/77
30'
Music for theatre, (text by V. Vassilikos) Leontion Lykeion
"Biedermann und die Brandstifter" 5/77
22'
12 piano pieces, theatre piece by M. Frisch
Piano concerto 2/78
25'
New music theatre Neues Musiktheater
O ilios o Iliatoras 5/78
25'
Songs based on poems of Od. Ellitis
Assonance 12/78
8'
New music theatre, for solo conductor
Consonance, for orchestra 5/79
15'
Real time generated piece by the conductor
12 piano studies 10/79
12'
Pno
Trio 5/80
8'
Vn, Vla, Vcl
Vacches (Euripides) 5/81
-
Music for theatre (chorals) For the theater group "Evdomo Theatro"
Marly 7/81
12'
Tape (Synthi100 EMS) Marly le Roi, France
Tu es Petrus 2/82
4'
For choir SATB
Super flumina Babylonis 2/82
5'
For choir SATB
Froixos lamento 10/83
4'30''
For solo singer with scenical action
Corale quasi una fantasia 5/84
9' 30"
Tape (digital synths) Bourge - France
Que ce voix! 10/84
13'
For soprano and Fl, Ob, Cl, Fg, Perc, Vln, Vla, Vc, Cb
Sweet Music 5/85
8' 30"
Tape (dig. synths, sampler, computer) Music School Cologne
12 Variationi 10/85
25'
Pno
10 children piano pieces 2/86
15'
Pno
Sweet Music II 3/86
8'30''
For orchestra (transcription of the tape piece)
Elegie 6/86
15'
For string orchestra  
Three orchestral studies 2/87
12'
Orch  
EX-AUDI I 4/87
14'
Tape (sax transformations) Commission Greek Radio ERA3
EX-AUDI II 8/87
13'
Cello with live-electronic signal processing Patras Festival, Cello: Dimitris Gouzios
EX-AUDI III 10/87
12'
Saxophone with live-electronic signal processing Atheneum Coservatory, Saxophone: Daniel Kienzy
3 songs on poems by Sappho 2/88
9'
solo & instr ensemble (fl, cl, ob, horn, perc, pno, vn, vc)
EX-AUDI V 7/89
11'
For flute with live-electronic and computer processing Japanize Institute, Flute: Katrin Zenz
Sonata per Toccar 2/90
19.30'
For electromechanical piano or 2 pianos Darmstadt Ferienkurse
Black-Out 4/90
12'
Performance for flute, live-electronic & computer Tounta Gallery
Kristallwelt 6/90
9'
Live computer music
12 Etudes for electromechanical piano 11/90
20'
Live computer processing + electromechanical piano
Toccata 11/90
6'
Algorithmic composition, for Fl, Cl, Vn, Cb, Pno
5 Flute studies 3/91
12'
Fl solo
Ex-Macchina 1 & 2 5/91
9'
Computer Music with one performer Interactiv
Hommage a Feldman 11/91
Ξ
Live computer music Non-timed (eternal) algorithmic composition
Versus In-versum 11/91
12'
Cello with live computer processing
Ex-AEquo 11/91
12' 33"
Cello & Flute with live computer sound manipulations Athens Megaron
Idiomelon 2/93
9'30"
Algorithmic composition, for Fl, Ob, Cl, Vla, Cb, Perc
Objets trouves 3/96
20'
Computer Music with Computer generated graphics Greek American Union
Theogonia 5/96
60'
tape (computer music) with dance & computer graphics Titanium Gallery - for the exhibition of Eirini Pagoni
"The train station" 9/96
55'
tape, scenical music For the dance group "14th day"
"The Immortal water" 1/97
~50'
scenical music (childrens theatre) "Theater of the Day" Serres Municipal Theater
Theogonia II 7/98
25'
tape (computer music) with real time Computer generated graphics Syntagma METRO sation installation
"The Arlekin" 9/01
20'
scenical music (childrens theatre) For the puppet/theater group "Prassein Aloga"
"The princess with the green tale" 9/02
30'
scenical music (childrens theatre) For the puppet/theater group "Prassein Aloga"
Missa Criola 10/02
30'
electroacoustic Corfu Elctronic Music Days (with video Penelope Skourla)
Olympic Games 2004 11/02
1':30"
orchestra Sound Logo proposal for the Athens Olympics
Little rythm stories 5/03
1':30"
electronic percussions For the there organization of Cyprus
"The three dragon's feathers" 9/03
40'
scenical music (childrens theatre) For the puppet/theater group "Prassein Aloga"
e-motion 9/96
55'
electronic music performance Petras Festival
The dinner 6/04
55'
tape, scenical music For the dance group "14th day"
"Mother I am flying" 9/04
50'
scenical music (childrens theatre) For the puppet/theater group "Prassein Aloga"
Expectation 11/04 45' Electroacoustic installation Installation at Evgenidion Foundation
Logomotion 9/06 10' electronic music performance Cumputing in Music IV Festival -Cologne
Stamos paintings 7/07 10' Sound projection ICEM festival Lefkada
e-motion@amber'07 10/07 10 electronic music performance amber festival Istanbul
In 3 movements (Dance2Music) 10/08 12' electronic music performance Electronic Music Days '08 Rethimnon
Locus Solus 5/09 ~ Movement to sound installation Locus Solus project London
Pictures of an Exhibition 4/10 9' Sound projection Aetopoleion - Chalandri
Soundscape 1 1/11 3' Electronic Music ESSIM Discography
Sabir 11/17 5'.54" Audio creation For the xhibition"Sabir" τof Helena Papadimitriou on 10.2.2018 at "Skoufa" Gallery
01 sec 9/18 1.'46" Audio creation

Sonification of Giorgos Gyparakis's sculptures. Accompanies the exhibition.

Toso konta, toso makria (So close, so far) 11/18 3',08" Song setting to music of Christos Panagiotakis lyrics for the singer Sophia Andrianou